BRITISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGES AND SCHOOLS

Illuminate et Optimus



News and Events

2023 Applications


The 2023 Foundation Year 7, 8 and 9, IGCSE and AS Level Applications will open on 1 October 2022.


For more information, contact a Student Advisor on admin@bidc.co.za.

 

May/June 2022 Cambridge exam results

All results will be released in August as follows:

  • AS and A Level on 11 August 2022
  • IGCSE on 18 August 2022

The British International Distance College in Cape Town


BIDC will be flying to Cape Town for the 2022 Home Education Expo in collaboration with the Cape Home Educators (CHE).

Date: Saturday 1 October 2022 (9:00 – 15:00)
Venue: The Woodmill (Vredenburg Rd, Devonvallei, Stellenbosch)

Please contact us on admin@bidc.co.za for more information about this Expo.


 

November 2021
Our BIDC students who achieved excellent Cambridge results


GCE AS & A Level

EDWIN AGRIPPA MHLABA (ENGLISH GENERAL PAPER),   
SIBONGILE MHLABA (ENGLISH GENERAL PAPER),   
JADE COETZEE (AFRIKAANS LANGUAGE),   
VIGOUR ZHIHUAN WENG (BUSINESS),                     
ANGELIQUE DE CABISSOLE (BIOLOGY),   
BRONWYN CORNISH (PSYCHOLOGY),   
CHIQUITA VON MEYER (AFRIKAANS LANGUAGE),
CHISOM ESTHER KANU (GEOGRAPHY),   
DUA ASIM (SOCIOLOGY),   
SAFFRON MOON REINDERS (AFRIKAANS LANGUAGE; GEOGRAPHY; PSYCHOLOGY; THINKING SKILLS).   
TAYLA STELLA DE BIE (ENGLISH LANGUAGE; HISTORY; MATHEMATICS),
RUBEN JANSE VAN RENSBURG (AFRIKAANS LANGUAGE),
CHRISTOPHER SLACK (GEOGRAPHY),
CHUKWUNONYELIM ABIGAIL MORDI (BUSINESS),
MARINE LEGENTIL (ENGLISH LANGUAGE),
GENEVIEVE KING (ENGLISH LANGUAGE; COMPUTER SCIENCE),
ALEX DAVID GRUNDLING (MATHEMATICS; PHYSICS),   
LOUIS DANIEL SPIES (MUSIC),                                                                                     
HAILEY MUPARURI (ENGLISH GENERAL PAPER; ECONOMICS),
DOMINIQUE STRAUB (BIOLOGY; ENGLISH LANGUAGE),  
BETHANY SCHULUTER (ENGLISH LANGUAGE),
KAYLEE LE ROUX (PHYSICS),   
SUMMER BEKKER (AFRIKAANS LANGUAGE),

IGCSE

TYLA PROMNICK (MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK); AFRIKAANS AS A SECOND LANGUAGE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; PHYSICAL SCIENCE)
SABALOSENKOSI SIYANDA NTULI (MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK); PHYSICAL SCIENCE)
IVIWE SINYAKU (BUSINESS STUDIES; ECONOMICS; ISIZULU AS A SECOND LANGUAGE)
BUHLE LERATO MANQELE (ACCOUNTING; ISIZULU AS A SECOND LANGUAGE)
SHARMAINE MLAMBO (BUSINESS STUDIES; ECONOMICS)
ASHLEA MAHACHI (BUSINESS STUDIES; ECONOMICS)
ALPHAS TINASHE ALFASI (BUSINESS STUDIES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; GEOGRAPHY)
THABISO MARLYIN CHANGE (ACCOUNTING; BUSINESS STUDIES; ECONOMICS; ISIZULU AS A SECOND LANGUAGE)
THELMA CHIUMIA (BUSINESS STUDIES; ECONOMICS)
NTANDOYENKOSI NDLOVU (ACCOUNTING; BUSINESS STUDIES; ISIZULU AS A SECOND LANGUAGE)
NELISIWE TSHEDZA MYENI (BUSINESS STUDIES; ECONOMICS)
NTSAKO MATLALA (BUSINESS STUDIES; ECONOMICS; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; GEOGRAPHY; ISIZULU AS A SECOND LANGUAGE)
HASHMIRA GOVENDER (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; HISTORY; MATHEMATICS)
LAILA MACKAY (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
JULIA WANG (AFRIKAANS AS A SECOND LANGUAGE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK))
DANNIELLE SCHULENBURG (FOREIGN LANGUAGE GERMAN)
ZOE VAN DER MERWE (AFRIKAANS AS A SECOND LANGUAGE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
ISHAAN BAGCHI (BUSINESS STUDIES; COMPUTER SCIENCE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK))
REFILOE LETUMA (FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH)
DANIELA FIGUEIREDO (BUSINESS STUDIES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
BENJAMIN JANSE VAN RENSBURG (AFRIKAANS AS A SECOND LANGUAGE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
SEBASTIAN VAUGHAN HATTINGH (PHYSICAL SCIENCE)
CAITLYN MUZOREWA (BUSINESS STUDIES; COMPUTER SCIENCE; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; FOREIGN LANGUAGE GERMAN; GEOGRAPHY; PHSICS)
TEMOLE THELEDI (MATHEMATICS)
TENIKA ANN RUSH (BUSINESS STUDIES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
PHILIPPUS OWEN (MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK)
MARCELLA ROSE KOPERSKI (BUSINESS STUDIES; FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
MILLA MAUD (LITERATURE IN ENGLISH
)
CHUKWUNONYELIM ABIGAIL MORDI (MATHEMATICS)
AYDEN GARDNER-HATTINGH (BUSINESS STUDIES)
DOMINIQUE SCHULENBURG (FOREIGN LANGUAGE GERMAN)
EULALIE LORRAIN OOSTHUIZEN (ART & DESIGN)
NICOLETTE VAN DER WALT (AFRIKAANS AS A SECOND LANGUAGE; GEOGRAPHY)
JULIETTE VAN DER VEER (AFRIKAANS AS A SECOND LANGUAGE)
AALIAH BORGES (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; BUSINESS STUDIES; FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH; HISTORY; SOSIOLOGY)
KESHAN GOVENDER (COMPUTER SCIENCE)
BO-REY WARREN HUANG (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
ALON AMBAR-GOLBERT (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
KUDZANAI TAPUWA TSVETU (INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY)
ASANTE UPHINDILE KHUMALO (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
KAYLIN FORD (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
TRISTAN JACQUES SJOHN TURNER (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; PHYSICAL SCIENCE)
REBEKAH KATELAN KLINTWOTH (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
LILLIA ILIEVA LESSEV (BUSINESS STUDIES; COMPUTER SCIENCE; FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH)
SUHIL JUGROOP (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
JUNJIE YU (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH)
DANIELLE VANESSA LECLERC (BUSINESS STUDIES; SOCIOLOGY)
BETHIA VAN DER WALT (FIRST LANGUAGE ENGLISH; AFRIKAANS AS A SECOND LANGUAGE; MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK))
CHRISTOPHER PARSONS (AFRIKAANS AS A SECOND LANGUAGE; COMPUTER SIENCE; HISTORY; MATHEMATICS (W/OUT COURSEWORK))
DOMINIQUE STRAUB (TRAVEL & TOURISM)



CHECKPOINT


ASHLEIGH PRINSLOO (ENGLISH)
MOHAMMED SAAIL GAFFOOR (MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
MILLA MAUD (MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
DANIELA ANGELINA BLIAJA (SCIENCE)
XANDRA VAN WYK (SCIENCE)
MIA CLEMO (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
SIYAJNA RAMNATH (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS; SCIENCE)
SIYANDA SPHESIHLE ZULU (ENGLISH; MATHEMATICS)

2022 Registrations

 Registration for the 2022 academic year is now open.

Click here to complete your application online or contact a Student Advisor for assistance.








Call
Email
About