BRITISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGES AND SCHOOLS

Illuminate et Optimus



Top Performers:

Bryanston:


A Level

Stricker Christian Philippe (Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics) ;Tassev Maximillian Martin (Art & Mathematics);Kruger Byron (Compute Science);Richards Simon (Economics, English Language & Mathematics);Mumbengegwi Uchirai (Chemistry);Gouws Myles Evan (Biology & Physics);Nieuwoudt Gabrielle (Biology, Psychology & Thinking Skills); Zhang Fei fei (Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics & Psychology);Yu Jia Xi (Chinese Langauge);Guerra Giacomo Nereu (Spanish Language); Tobing Talenta Miracle (Mathematics);Sneeden Joshua Keir (Chemistry, Computer Science, Mathematics & Physics);Funnell Erin Louise (Biology); Haler Georgina Lee (Afrikaans Language); Hamad Anwar Hillal (Business); Wheeler Jonathan Adrian (Chemistry& Mathematics); Mothoa Onassis (Mathematics); Gong Chen (Chinese); Zhou Qi (Chinese); Flavell Erin Reece (Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics & Physics); Malenta Kebotile Aamina (Afrikaans); Makatu Makatu Thato (Chemistry & Literature in English); Mishra Yash (Mathematics & Physics); Miljak Angela Claudia (Afrikaans); Huebsch Roxann Jacqueline (English  Language).


IGCSE 

Kutumela Kimane Kya (First Language English); Bukasa Tshiela Christelle (First Language English, Foreign Language French & History); Tu Sherwin (Co-ordinated Science, Computer Science, Economics, First Language English, Spanish & Mathematics) ; Ojakorotu Amaka (Additional Mathematics): Kapondo Samuel Taropafadzwa(Computer Science, Economics & Mathematics); Yu Jia Xi(Additional Mathematics); Ojakorotu Chukwuekwu Kesiena (Co-ordinated Science, First Language English & Mathematics); Acquah Jade Patricia(Business Co-ordinated Science , Economics & First Language English); Chow Cinzia (Information & Communication Technology); Kennard Mia (First Language English & Foreign Language Spanish); Harpal Neha (Drama & First Language English) Bagchi Rivoo (Information and Communication Technology); Ghosh Rupam (Information and Communication Technology); Sneeden Joshua Keir (Additional Mathematics); Heald Abigail Louise (Business , Geography & Sociology); Pillay Shivanthi Lakshmi (Information and Communication Technology); Suriah Brenton Reuben (Information and Communication Technology); Haler Georgina Lee (Co-ordinated Science, First Language English & Literature In English); Azar Raphaela Rafqa(Business , Co-ordinated Science, Computer Science & Economics, First Language English, Foreign Language French & Mathematics); Azar Michaela Marie (First Language English); Fidelis Thando (Business Studies, & Economics); Sithole Melissa Othabetswe (Co-ordinated Science & First Language English); Stroligo Lucia (Business Studies); Kahiya Kumbirai Octavius (Co-ordinated Science & Economics); Xu Lexing (Information and Communication Technology); Chiweshe Assante Maitirwa Kawama (Co-ordinated Science, History , Sociology & Mathematics); Ramela Tshiamo (Drama); Kifwene Eliane (Sociology); Padayachy Bavesh (First Language & History); Haarde Carli (Co-ordinated Science , Computer Science , English First Language English & Mathematics).



Checkpoint 

Hardie Olivia Christina(English, Mathematics & Science); Hoffman Caitlin Andrea (English, Mathematics & Science); Eason Christopher Gordon (English, Mathematics & Science); Rajah Savannah Axella (English, Mathematics & Science); Sanyal Anvit (English , Mathematics & Science); Oshry Keaton ( Mathematics & Science); Beya Ngalula Julia (Mathematics & Science); Bukasa Aime (Mathematics & Science); Visagie Jarryn (Mathematics & Science); Nieuwoudt Alexandra  (Mathematics & Science); Usiri Ivanashe  (Mathematics & Science); Iyer Abhinav (Mathematics & Science); Bhardwaj Viraaj (Mathematics , Science); Dzenisiuk Palina (Mathematics & Science); Rajmoney Nishaal (Mathematics & Science); Rai Akanksha (Mathematics & Science); Sharma Shruti (Mathematics & Science); Kirienko Daria (Mathematics & Science); Kapondo Makavimbika (Mathematics & Science); Abbasi Zuhair  (Mathematics & Science); Bills Kai David(Science); Lukau Aj (Science); Muposhi Natasha (Science); Maloisane Reabetswe (Science); Alatovic Aaliyah (Mathematics & Science); Pandey Shreyansh(Mathematics & Science). 


Pretoria:


A Level 

Clavering Tiegan (Biology, English Language & Geography); Mullah Zeenat (English Language);Spoelstra Christiaan Frederick  (Afrikaans Language); Adewole Aduralere Ajibade (Literature in English); Rossi Angelo osvaldo  (Literature in English);Van Schalkwy Tristan (Literature in English); Whelpton Nadine (German); Entius Eleonora (Biology, Chemistry, English Language, Mathematics & Physics); Duminy Julie (Afrikaans Language); Pretorius Renaldo (Afrikaans Language); Kuhn Wouter Jacobus (Afrikaans); Bester Jacobus Jozua (Afrikaans); Bothma Lezanne (Afrikaans); Holtzhausen Nicolas Marais (Literature in English); Di Polo Marco Ramano (Afrikaans Language); Brooker Michael Arthur (Afrikaans); Mathonsi Gift Noxolo (Afrikaans Language)

    

IGCSE 

Campos Merlin Inacio (Spanish); Hollinrake James Chando (Biology, Business Studies, Computer Science, First Language English, Geography & Travel and Tourism); Mathe Junior Leonardo (Spanish); Downing Dirk (Afrikaans As A Second Language , Biology, First Language English, History, Mathematics & Physical Science); Heijns Servaas Daniel (Afrikaans ,Biology, Computer Science , First Language English & Geography); Kuhn Wouter Jacobus (Computer Science); Bothma Lezanne(Geography); Van Schalkyk Ivan Jaco (Afrikaans As A Second Language ); De Waal Salomo Jacobus (Computer Science & Mathematics); Grobler Alexander (First Language Afrikaans) Coetzee Jayden Vincent (First Language English); Graaff Lydia Arielle (Computer Science & Literature English); Markus Marais (Computer Science) 


Distance:


AS Level

Grasreiner Gunnar (Biology & Mathemaics); Botha Erwin(Afrikaans Language);Kruger Byron  (English Language & Mathematics) ; Cornish Richard Donovan (English Language); Tshabalala Banzi  (Business);WortGaelan Donovan (English Language); MacDonald Shani (Afrikaans); Allan Keegan Shannon (Afrikaans Language & Business); Steyn Maro’zelle (Biology, Chemistry & Mathematics); James Rowan (Afrikaans Language & Mathematics); Kyffin Abigail Elanie (Music); Tobing Talenta Miracle (English Language); Mathot Sebastian James (Afrikaans Language); Mandivenga Darlington (English Language); Seitz Nicholas James (Business); Myburgh Dianie (Afrikaans Language); Wheeler Jonathan Adrian (Afrikaans Language & Physics); Cao Iman (Chinses); De Beer Cheyenne (Afrikaans & Mathematics); Justin Sean Du Plessis (Afrikaans); Mishra Yash (English Language); Chabvonga Tatenda Business (Business); Schoeman Sonja (Afrikaans Language); Robin Roberto Valentino (English Language); Wostenholm Caitlin Diana (English Language); Stohr Anja (Afrikaans); Bekker Mia (Afrikaans Language); Bayne Micaela Lauren (Afrikaans Language); Higgins Philippa (Afrikaans); Shohat Talia Ruth (Business); Beuben Guymer (Afrikaans Language & English Language)   

IGCSE  

Motau Bonolo Marang (Accounting, Business Studies & Physical Science); Botha Erwin (Mathematics); Bessarabov Katerina (History); Vrysoulis Athanassios (Afrikaans As A Second Langauage); Heald Abigail Louise (First Language English); Bussi Caitlin (Afrikaans  As A Second Language) Pantioukhina Anastasia (First Language English & History); Christopoulos Dimiri (Physical Science); Perkins Stuart (Afrikaans As A Second Language ); Carter Lindsey Joanne (Business Studies); Johnson Cayla Anne (First Language English); Stapelberg Luke (Afrikaans As A Second Language & First Language English); Tarry Lillian (First Language English); Mngxitam Nokwanda (Accounting, Business Studies & Physical Science); Allen Dani Eitan (Business Studies); Snyders Matthew Christopher (Computer Science & Physical Science); Brimacomber Kirsty (Biology & Physical Science); Berny Titouan Jean (Foreign Language French); Lee Jonathan (First Language English, History & Physical Science); Muller Jessica Rae (Geography & Physical Science); Geddie Samuel Lex (History & Physical Science); Geddie Aaron (Mathematics & Physical Science); Beukes Courtney (Biology);  

Diederichs Sarah Nicole (First Language English); Higgins Philippa (Business Studies, First Language English & History); Eberson Jacques (Afrikaans As A Second Language); Mkhabela Tre Malwande (First Language English); Schenk Rebecca (Afrikaans as a Second Language & First Language English); Ahmed Abdulrahman (Foreign Language French); Macquet Yasmine Louise (Biology & History); Figueiredo Nicolas (First Language English); Frost Victoria Louise (Business Studies); Richardson Jenna-Leigh (Biology, First Language English & Mathematics); Wostenholm Caitlin Diana (Foreign Language French); Kraft Yahto (Afrikaans As A Second Language, First Language English, Literature & Music); Otto Jocelyn (Afrikaans as a Second Language & First Language English); Maharaj Kimera (First Language English, Mathematics & Sociology); De Wet Julian Lee (Biology, First Language English & Physical Science); Jacobs Demi-Lee (Business Studies); Mbanjwa Ziyanda (IsiZulu as a Second Language); Morgan Charl (Afrikaans as a Second Language & Business Studies);       

Checkpoint

Cornish Bronwyn(English, Mathematics & Science); Chetty Simone Caitlin (English, Mathematics & Science); Hannie Qailah (English, Mathematics & Science); Bower Kathleen Muriel Kati (Mathematics & Science) Bam Emerson (Mathematics).